Copperplate Podcast
Check www.copperplatemailorder.com for availability 65 minutes of good Irish traditional music.

Categories

general
Irish Traditional Music

Archives

2021
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January

2020
December
November
October
September
August
July

October 2021
S M T W T F S
     
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Syndication

Copperplate Time 367                                                                                                                                         Presented by Alan O'Leary
                       www.copperplatemailorder.com                                
1. Bothy Band
:   Green Groves/Flowers of Red Hill. After Hours
2. Solas:    Pastures of Plenty.    Reunion
3. The Drunken Gaugers:
     Padraig O’Keefe’s/The Broken Windscreen/Sailor’s Cravat. . The Drunken Sailors
4. Tommy Peoples:    King of the Clans/Star of Munster.  
            Tommy Peoples
5. Junior & Tony Crehan:
            
Scully Casey’s/Bobby Casey’s Jig.  Ceol Agus Fionn
6. Caoimhin O’Fearghaill: Cait Ní Dhuibhir/Stack of Wheat.
            Uilleann Piping From Waterford
7. John McEvoy & John Wynne:   
The Cedars of Lebanon/John Egan’s/Doonagore Reel.   Pride of the West
8. Angelina Carberry:   Paddy Kelly’s/The Log Cabin/Mayor Harrison’s Fedora.   An Traidisíun Beo
9. Cathy Jordan:  I Am of Ireland.   I Am of Ireland
10. Kevin Burke: Humours of Castlefin/The Ewe Reel/McFadden’s.             Sligo Made
11. Liam Kelly:   
Up & Away/Merry My Girl/Dark Girl Dressed in Blue    At Home with McKenna
12. Dervish:  The Master’s Return/Dunrobbin Castle/The Boys of Tulla.    Travelling Show
12. Clannad:
Coinleach Ghlas an Fhomair. Clannad 2
13. Dezi Donnelly & Mike McGoldrick:  
Colonel O’Hara/Hunours of Westport.  Dog in the Fog
14. John Keehan:   Dunmore Lasses/Feeding the Birds/Dublin Lads.
                Humours of Scariff
15. Hughie Gillespie & Frank Kelly:   Jackson’s Morning Brush/Rambling Pitchfork.  The Sparkling Dawn
16. Angelina Carberry:   Limerick Tinker/Garryowen/The Maid Who Jigged It In Style.  Pluckin’ Mad
17. Norma Waterson:  Josef Locke.  The Very Thought of You
18. Dave Sheridan: The Big House/Fred Finn’s Reel.  
       
Sheridan’s Guest House
19. Christy Moore:: Lisdoonvarna.   Ride On
20. Planxty:   
Lady on the Island/Gatehouse Maid/The Virginia/Callaghan’s   After The Break
21. Bothy Band:   Green Groves/Flowers of Red Hill.  After Hours

Direct download: Copperplate_Time_367.mp3
Category:Irish Traditional Music -- posted at: 12:37pm EDT