Copperplate Podcast
Check www.copperplatemailorder.com for availability 65 minutes of good Irish traditional music.

Categories

general
Irish Traditional Music

Archives

2021
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January

2020
December
November
October
September
August
July

October 2021
S M T W T F S
     
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Syndication

Copperplate Time 368                                                                                                                                                 Presented by Alan O'Leary
                             www.copperplatemailorder.com
                      
1. Bothy Band:   Green Groves/Flowers of Red Hill. After Hours
2. Brock MGuire Band:The Moving Cloud. Green Grass, Blue Grass
3. Niall & Cillian Vallely:
     The Old Bush/Pretty Girls of Mayo/The Tinker’s Reel/Miss McDonald.   Callan  Bridge
4. Christy Moore:    The City of Chicago.   Ride On
5. Angelina Carberry: The Brown Coffin/Paddy Lynn’s Delight.
       
An Traidisuin Beo
6. Gerry Harrington: Cuil Aodh Jig/Tell Her I Am/A Tailor I Am.  
         At Home
7. Paddy Carty & Mick O’Connor:  
        
Chicago Reel/Green Groves of Erin.  Shanachie 34017
8. Urnua:   Sporting Galway/The White Plains/Threadneedle Reel.    Urnua  
9. Niamh de Burca:   The Fairy Boy. Where Your Heart Lies
10. Mick & Aoife O’Brien & Emer Mayock:  
Johnny Gone to France/Highlander’s Kneebuckle/Lady O’Brien..  More Tunes from the Goodman Manuscripts
11.
Eileen O’Brien & Anne Conroy Burke:  
       
Down the Hill/The Lane to the Glen.
        
The Fiddler’s Choice                                                                        
12. Hughie Gillespie & Frank Kelly: 
        
Jenny’s Welcome to Charlie.     The Sparkling Dawn
13. Liam Kelly:   Dever the Dancer/Connie the Soldier    
          At Home with McKenna
14. Sean Ó’S & Ceoiltoiri Chulann:
           
An Buachaill Caol Dubh.   ÓRiada sa Gaiety
15. Ciara McElholm:  
Norwegian Breeze.  Amergin Fire
16. Canny/Hayes/OLoughlin/Lafferty:
           
Bunker Hill/The Old Bush.  Shanachie 76001
17. Kevin Rowsome: The Broken Pledge/Colonel Fraser.                      The Rowsome Tradition
18. Bert Jansch:
Running, Running From Home.  Sketches
19. John Renbourn:  My Sweet Potato.  Live in Italy
20. Ralph McTell: From Clare to Here.  Silver Celebration
21. Bothy Band:   Green Groves/Flowers of Red Hill.  After Hours                                   

Direct download: Copperplate_Time_368.mp3
Category:Irish Traditional Music -- posted at: 10:26am EDT