Copperplate Podcast
Check www.copperplatemailorder.com for availability 65 minutes of good Irish traditional music.

Categories

general
Irish Traditional Music

Archives

2022
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January

2021
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January

2020
December
November
October
September
August
July

December 2022
S M T W T F S
     
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Syndication

                  Copperplate Time 387
               Presented by Alan O'Lear
          www.copperplatemailorder.com
1. The Bothy Band:   Green Groves of Erin/Flowers of Red Hill.   After Hours
2. Danu:   The Highest Hill in Sligo Set.                   When All is Said & Done
3. Gerry O’Connor: Tom Billy’s Jigs
           No Place like Home
4. The Baileys: The Star of the County Down.
           A Song for Ireland
5. The Drunken Gaughers:
    The Drunken Gauger/O’Sullivan’s March/
 Humours of Aylehouse.  The Drunken Gaugers
6. Michael Sheehy: The Worn Torn Petticoat/Scattery Island/The Kaiser.
               The Cat’s Rambles
7.  Gerry Harrington: 
          The Upperchurch Polkas.   At Home
8.  Muireann Nic Amhlaoibh/Danu:
    Farewell Angelina.  When All is Said & Done
9.  Kathleen Loughnane:   
         Clancy’s Pol Ha’penny.   Harp to Heart
10. Paddy O’Brien & Seamus Connolly:
         The Arragh Mountains/Father Burke’s.                  The Banks of the Shannon
11. Charlie Lennon: The Pride of Rathmore/The Ballinamore Reel.  
         Within A Mile of Kilty 2
12. Angelina Carberry & Dan Brouder:
   The Night of Fun/The Spree/ Sir Roger de      Coverley.  Back in Time
13. Christy Moore:  
         Myra’s Caboose.   Flying Into Mystery
14. Willie Clancy:    An Buachaillín Donn.
       My True Love He Dwells on the Mountain
15. Kevin Burke & John Carthy: 
       Paddy Fahy’s/The Foxhunters  
Sligo Made
16. John Bowe & Mary Conroy:   
           The Drunken Sailor.  John Bowe
17. Gerry O’Beirne: 
         The Shades of Gloria.   Half Moon Bay
18. Micho Russell:  The Mason’s Apron/Gan Ainm. The Man From Clare
19. Seamus McGuire & Steve Cooney:   
             Paddy Fahy’s 18 & 8.  An Irish Viola
20.Norma Waterson:   The Flower of Sweet Strabane.  Bright Shiny Morning
21. Mick, Aoife O’Brien & Emer Mayock:  Reel 97/The Tinker’s Frolic/Light Horse Reel.   Tunes from the Goodman Manuscripts
22. The Bothy Band:   Green Groves of Erin/Flowers of Red Hill.   After Hours

Direct download: Copperplate_Time_387.mp3
Category:Irish Traditional Music -- posted at: 1:33pm EST