Copperplate Podcast
Check www.copperplatemailorder.com for availability 65 minutes of good Irish traditional music.

Categories

general
Irish Traditional Music

Archives

2022
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January

2021
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January

2020
December
November
October
September
August
July

December 2022
S M T W T F S
     
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Syndication

                 Copperplate Time 388
              Presented by Alan O'Leary
 http;//www.copperplatemailorder.com                        
1. Bothy Band: Green Groves of Erin/Flowers of Red Hill.   After Hours
2. Gerry Diver:  The Bath Set    Diversions
3. Dezi Donnelly & Mike McGoldrick:
    Wheels of  the World/Paddy Murphy’s Wife.   Dog in the Fog
4. Deanta:  Ready for the Storm.   Joyful Noise
5. Dan Brouder:  Old Maids of Galway/A Letter From Home/Mickey Rattley’s.  The Lark’s Air
6. Ben & Brian Lennon:
          Miss McGuinness/Lucky in Love
             Within A Mile of Kilty 2
7.  Caoimhin O’Fearghaill:  
          May McMahon/Reel of Mullinavat.     
               Uilleann Piping from Co Waterford
8.  Pat  McMahon & Ned Coleman:  
       Pat McMahon’s Jigs.   Music from Galway
9.  Kevin Conniff/The Chieftains:
   Changing Your Demeanour.   Long Black Veil
10. Moving Cloud: Chinese Polka/William Durette’s Clog/Boys of the Lough. 
         Moving Cloud 1  
11. Seamus Creagh:    In Praise of Mullingar.          It’s No Secret
12. Creagh/Daly/Coffey:   Quinn’s Polka/The Church Polka.  Island to Island
13. Seamus Quinn & Gary Hastings:
           Maids of Castlebar/The Morning Star.              Slan le Lough Eirne
14. Tommy Reck: The Kilfrush/Trip to Durrow.             Fire Draw Near
15. Aggie Whyte: The Rookery/Gallaghers Frolics/Maid at the Spinning Wheel.                       Valuable Treasure
16. Kev Boyle:  Bon Cabbage.   Palestine Grove
17. Ben Lennon & Friends:   
        Return of Spring/The Mountain Pathway.           The Natural Bridge
18.  Christy Moore: 
          Clock Winds Downn.  Flying Into Mystery
19. Tommy Guihen: Darby’s Farewell/Father O’Grady’s Trip to Bocca/ Baltimore Salute.
          The Torn Jacket
20. Norma Waterson: 
       Joseph Locke.  The Very Thought of You
21. Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill:   
           Bucks of Oranmore/Eileen Curran/Jimmy on the Moor.   Joyful Noise
22. Oysterband:   The Corner of the Room .             Read The Sky
23. Bothy Band:   Green Groves of Erin/Flowers of Red Hill.   After Hours
Direct download: Copperplate_Time_388.mp3
Category:Irish Traditional Music -- posted at: 11:55am EST