Copperplate Podcast
Check www.copperplatemailorder.com for availability 65 minutes of good Irish traditional music.

Categories

general
Irish Traditional Music

Archives

2022
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January

2021
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January

2020
December
November
October
September
August
July

December 2022
S M T W T F S
     
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Syndication

                                   Copperplate Time 389
                                 Presented by Alan O'Leary
                             www.copperplatemailorder.com
1. Bothy Band: Green Groves of Erin/Flowers of Red Hill. After Hours
2. Moving Cloud:   Colonel McBain/Grogan’s Fave/Sailor on the Rock.    Moving Cloud
3. Drunken Gaugers: Padraig O’Keeffe’s/The Broken        Windscreen/The Sailors Cravat.    The Drunken Gaugers
4. Paul Brady: I’m A Youth That’s Inclined to Ramble
             The Missing Liberty Tapes
5. Ciara McElholm: Norwegian Breeze.  Amergin Fire
6. Joe Burke: The Dawn/The Morning Mist.  The Morning Mist
7.  Andy McGannn:  Murphy’s Hornpipe.   
             A Tribute to Michael Coleman
8.  Eileen O’Brien, Anne Conroy Burke & Deirdre McSherry:
            Down the Hill/The Lane to the Glen.  The Fiddler’s Choice
9.  Niamh Ni Chara:   Gone Gonna Rise Again/Ar Seáith a Chéile.   
                  Donnelly’s Arm
10. Mick Woods & Mary Conroy:
           Col Rogers/Happy Days of Youth.  Tribute to John McKenna
11. Tony Delany: Elizabeth Kelly’s Fave/Nora Criona/Moss Martin.  
                  The Lark’s Call
12. George Duff: Rattling Roaring Willie. The Collier Laddie
13. Brian Rooney: The Haymaker/Mullingar Races.
               Within A  Mile of Kilty 2
14. Andy Martyn: The Sailor’s Bonnet/The Cuilfadda Reel.           
                  
Will We Give It A Go?
15. John Wynne:  The Orphan/The Cow That Ate The Blanket/Winnie Haye’s.     Like The Wind
16. The Expatriate Game:    Harry Appleblossom.   Live at Stamford
17. Mick O’Brien & Caoimihin O’Raghallaigh: 
    An Buailteoir Aerach/The Enchanted Lady/The Holy Land.  
         
The Deadly Buzz
18. Angelina Carberry & Dan Brouder:
      The Rolling Rocks of Glan/The River Meadow Reel.  Back in Time
19. Christy Moore:   Johnny Boy.   Flying Into Mystery
20. Seamus McGuire & Steve Cooney:   
            An Buachaill Dreoite   An Irish Viola
21.Dezi Donnelly:   Paddy Ryan’s Dream/Dowd’s Fave/Phelim’s Frolic.    Familiar Footsteps
22. Joe Burke:  The Dawn/The Morning Mist   The Morning Mist
23. Bothy Band:   Green Groves of Erin/Flowers of Red Hill. 
             
After Hours


Direct download: Copperplate_Time_389.mp3
Category:Irish Traditional Music -- posted at: 3:46pm EST