Copperplate Podcast
Check www.copperplatemailorder.com for availability 65 minutes of good Irish traditional music.

Categories

general
Irish Traditional Music

Archives

2022
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January

2021
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January

2020
December
November
October
September
August
July

December 2022
S M T W T F S
     
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Syndication

http://www.copperplatemailorder.com

                                Copperplate Time 405
                             Presented by Alan O'Leary

                              copperplatemailorder.com

1. Bothy Band: Green Groves of Erin/Flowers of Red Hill.
          
After Hours
2. Planxty:     The Aconry Lasses/Old Wheels of the World/Spike Island Lasses.      Words & Music
3. Andy Irvine/Planxty:  Accidentals/Aragon Mill.  Words & Music
4.Paaddy Carty:   Paddy Fahy’s/The Whistler of Rosslea. 
                    
Paddy Carty & Conor Tully
5. Tommy Peoples:  The Musica Priest/McFadden’s.       
                 
Tommy Peoples
6. Des O’Halloran:  Say You Love Me.   
                
The Diamond Mountain Sessions
7. Niamh Ni Charra:    The Curlew Hills/Tripping to the Well/Two Part Pour.      Donnelly’s Arm
8. Mary Black: Fare Thee Well.  A Woman’s Love
9.  Peter Carberry & Pádraig McGovern: 
                       Moll Roe/Lark in  the Morning.   Forgotten Gems
10. Billy Clifford:
   Cronin’s Rambles/Queen of May.  
                      
Echoes of Sliabh Luacra
11. Eileen O’Brien:   The Hills of Tipperary/ Larry’s Fave.    
                         Aon le h’Aon the Day
12. Seamus Creagh:    In Praise of Mullingar.     It’s No Secret
13. Paddy Killoran & Paddy Sweeney:
     Mullingar Races/Boy on the Hilltop.  
From Ballymotr to Brooklyn
14. Andy Martyn:   The Ballygawley Barndance/The Brook Reel.                         Shall We Give It A Go?     
15. Kev Boyle:   Sunny Little Avenue.    Palestine Grove
16.  Caoimhin O’Fearghaill:  
The Tinker’s Wife/Paddy Rafferty’s.Uilleann Piping from Waterford
17. Eilis Kennedy:   
The Saucy Sailor.     Westward
18. Goitse: 
Rockin’ in the Weary Land.   Rosc
19. Oisin & Conal Hernon:
Richard Dwyer’s/ Flax in Bloom.
                  Up & Coming
20. Moving Hearts:  
The Storm.  Masters of Their Craft
21.  Bothy Band:  
Green Groves of Erin/Flowers of Red Hill.   After Hours

 

Direct download: Copperplate_Time_405.mp3
Category:Irish Traditional Music -- posted at: 11:12am EST