Copperplate Podcast
Check www.copperplatemailorder.com for availability 65 minutes of good Irish traditional music.

Categories

general
Irish Traditional Music

Archives

2022
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January

2021
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January

2020
December
November
October
September
August
July

December 2022
S M T W T F S
     
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Syndication

http://www.copperplatemailorder.com
                                      Copperplate Time 408
                                   Presented by Alan O'Leary
                              www.copperplatemailorder.com

1. Bothy Band:
   Green Groves of Erin/Flowers of Red Hill.   After Hours
2. Teada:    Sarah’s Delight/Paddy Sean Nancy’s/The Ireland We Knew/The Ewe Reel.     Inne Amarach
3. Polka 4:   Nelli.  Download 
4. Dessie O’Halloran:   Patsy Fagan.   The Pound Road
5. Mulholland/Hendry/McSherry:
             
Mug of Brown Ale/Scatter The Mud/Cuil Aoidha Jig.   Tuned up
6.  Dan Brouder:  Eddie Kelly’s/The Sailors Cravat/Miss Johnson.   
           
The Lark’s Air
7. Eilín Ní Bheaglaigh:  Jimmy Mo Mhíle Stór.  A Woman’s Love                    
8. Jimmy O’Brien Moran:      Pol Hal’peny/Dunphy’s HP.  Sean Reid’s Fave
9.  Hayes/Canny/OLoughlin/Lafferty:    
                        Doctor O’Neill’s Jig       An Historic Recording
10. Patsy Touhy:
   
                Drowsy Maggie/Scotch Mary/The Floggin’.   Compilation
11. Tommy McCarthy & Louise Costello:
              Richard Dwyer’s/McFadden’s Handsome Daughter.      Grace Bay
12. Seamus Begley & Katheel Loughlane   
              Bean Dubh an Gleanna .    Harping On
13. John Keehan: The Parcel of Land/The Hairy Chested Frog/Kiss Me Kate.        The Humours of Scariff
14. Roger Sherlock & Mary Conroy:  
            Queen of May/Anderson’s.  
Memories  of Sligo
15. Niamh Dunne:         The Beauty of Limerick.     Portraits 
16. Brian Rooney: The Haymaker/Mullingar Races. Within  A Mile of Kilty 2
17Sean Ach Donnchadha:     The Whistling Thief        
           The Lark in the Morning
18. Goitse:    Trip to Mauna Kea.    Rosc
19. Andrew Murray:
  Jock O Hazeldene.    Hell or High Water
20. Planxty:    Timedance.   Single
21.  Bothy Band:   Green Groves of Erin/Flowers of Red Hill.   After Hours


Direct download: Copperplate_Time_408.mp3
Category:Irish Traditional Music -- posted at: 8:08am EST