Copperplate Podcast
Check www.copperplatemailorder.com for availability 65 minutes of good Irish traditional music.

Categories

general
Irish Traditional Music

Archives

2022
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January

2021
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January

2020
December
November
October
September
August
July

December 2022
S M T W T F S
     
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Syndication


                                       Copperplate Time 409
                                    Presented by Alan O'Leary
                                   www.copperplatemailorder.com


1. Bothy Band:
   Green Groves of Erin/Flowers of Red Hill.   After Hours
2. London Lasses:    Mother & Child/Shoemaker’s Daughter/Milliner’s Daughter.     The One I Loved the Best
3. John McEvoy & John Wynne:   
                 Pride of the West/Kilglass Lake.  Pride of the West
4. The Jeremiah’s:   The Hogeye Man.   The Jeremiahs
5. John Bowe & Mary Conroy:
           
The Downfall of Paris. John Bowe & Mary Conroy
6.  Mick O’Brien:  CaisleánAn Óir/Her Golden Hair Flowing Down her Back.                                  May Morning Dew
7. Carmel Gunning:    Drinks on the House/The Jolly Bangers/The Floggin Reel.   Cathair  Shiligigh                      
8. Seamus Quinn:      The Templehouse/Morning Dew.  Within A Mile of Kilty 2
9.  Paddy O’Brien:    Imelda Roland’s/Flags of Dublin/Paddy from Donegal.       Mixing the Punch
10. Ann Mulqueen:
  My Bonny Irish Boy.   A Woman’s Love  Compilation
11. Marcas Ó Murchu:
   The Mill o f Kylemore/The Baltimore Salute/The Lansdowne Lass.  
           Turas Ceoil
12. Ben Lennon & Tony O’Connell   
              Mulhaire’s #9/ The Banks of the Illen.    Rossinver Braes
13. Liam O’Flynn:  The Humours of Carrigaholt Set. The Piper’s Call              14. Bobby Casey:   Colonel Fraser/Toss the Feathers.  
                
The Spirit of West Clare
15. Liam Kelly:  Phyllis’s Birthday/Patsy Hanley’s/Devils of Dublin:                                            Sweetwood
16. Mary McPartlan:    The Holland Handkerchief.
               The Holland Handkerchief
17Jez Lowe:     The Checkout Queue        The Pitmen Poets
18. Goitse:    Cave of Wild Horses.    Rosc
19. Terry Clarke
  Irish Rockabilly Blues    The Shelley River
20. The Outside Track:    Dark Reels.   Rise Up
21.  Bothy Band:   Green Groves of Erin/Flowers of Red Hill.   After Hours

Copperplate Time 409
                         Presented by Alan O'Leary
                              www.copperplatemailorder.com


1. Bothy Band:
   Green Groves of Erin/Flowers of Red Hill.   After Hours
2. London Lasses:    Mother & Child/Shoemaker’s Daughter/Milliner’s Daughter.     The One I Loved the Best
3. John McEvoy & John Wynne:   
                 Pride of the West/Kilglass Lake.  Pride of the West
4. The Jeremiah’s:   The Hogeye Man.   The Jeremiahs
5. John Bowe & Mary Conroy:
           
The Downfall of Paris. John Bowe & Mary Conroy
6.  Mick O’Brien:  CaisleánAn Óir/Her Golden Hair Flowing Down her Back.                                  May Morning Dew
7. Carmel Gunning:    Drinks on the House/The Jolly Bangers/The Floggin Reel.   Cathair  Shiligigh                      
8. Seamus Quinn:      The Templehouse/Morning Dew.  Within A Mile of Kilty 2
9.  Paddy O’Brien:    Imelda Roland’s/Flags of Dublin/Paddy from Donegal.                                                   Mixing the Punch
10. Ann Mulqueen:
  My Bonny Irish Boy.   A Woman’s Love  Compilation
11. Marcas Ó Murchu:
   The Mill o f Kylemore/The Baltimore Salute/The Lansdowne Lass.   Turas Ceoil
12. Ben Lennon & Tony O’Connell   
              Mulhaire’s #9/ The Banks of the Illen.    Rossinver Braes
13. Liam O’Flynn:   The Humours of Carrigaholt Set.       The Piper’s Call                                        
14. Bobby Casey:   Colonel Fraser/Toss the Feathers.  The Spirit of West Clare
15. Liam Kelly:  Phyllis’s Birthday/Patsy Hanley’s/Devils of Dublin:                                            Sweetwood
16. Mary McPartlan:    The Holland Handkerchief. The Holland Handkerchief
17Jez Lowe:     The Checkout Queue        The Pitmen Poets
18. Goitse:    Cave of Wild Horses.    Rosc
19. Terry Clarke
  Irish Rockabilly Blues    The Shelley River
20. The Outside Track:    Dark Reels.   Rise Up
21.  Bothy Band:   Green Groves of Erin/Flowers of Red Hill.   After HoursCopperplate Time 409
                         Presented by Alan O'Leary
                              www.copperplatemailorder.com


1. Bothy Band:
   Green Groves of Erin/Flowers of Red Hill.   After Hours
2. London Lasses:    Mother & Child/Shoemaker’s Daughter/Milliner’s Daughter.     The One I Loved the Best
3. John McEvoy & John Wynne:   
                 Pride of the West/Kilglass Lake.  Pride of the West
4. The Jeremiah’s:   The Hogeye Man.   The Jeremiahs
5. John Bowe & Mary Conroy:
           
The Downfall of Paris. John Bowe & Mary Conroy
6.  Mick O’Brien:  CaisleánAn Óir/Her Golden Hair Flowing Down her Back.                                  May Morning Dew
7. Carmel Gunning:    Drinks on the House/The Jolly Bangers/The Floggin Reel.   Cathair  Shiligigh                      
8. Seamus Quinn:      The Templehouse/Morning Dew.  Within A Mile of Kilty 2
9.  Paddy O’Brien:    Imelda Roland’s/Flags of Dublin/Paddy from Donegal.                                                   Mixing the Punch
10. Ann Mulqueen:
  My Bonny Irish Boy.   A Woman’s Love  Compilation
11. Marcas Ó Murchu:
   The Mill o f Kylemore/The Baltimore Salute/The Lansdowne Lass.   Turas Ceoil
12. Ben Lennon & Tony O’Connell   
              Mulhaire’s #9/ The Banks of the Illen.    Rossinver Braes
13. Liam O’Flynn:   The Humours of Carrigaholt Set.       The Piper’s Call                                        
14. Bobby Casey:   Colonel Fraser/Toss the Feathers.  The Spirit of West Clare
15. Liam Kelly:  Phyllis’s Birthday/Patsy Hanley’s/Devils of Dublin:                                            Sweetwood
16. Mary McPartlan:    The Holland Handkerchief. The Holland Handkerchief
17Jez Lowe:     The Checkout Queue        The Pitmen Poets
18. Goitse:    Cave of Wild Horses.    Rosc
19. Terry Clarke
  Irish Rockabilly Blues    The Shelley River
20. The Outside Track:    Dark Reels.   Rise Up
21.  Bothy Band:   Green Groves of Erin/Flowers of Red Hill.   After Hours

 

Direct download: Copperplate_Time_409.mp3
Category:Irish Traditional Music -- posted at: 9:33am EST