Copperplate Podcast
Check www.copperplatemailorder.com for availability 65 minutes of good Irish traditional music.

http://www.copperplatemailorder.com

Copperplate Podcast 294                                        presented by Alan O'Leary        
    
      June 2024                 
www.copperplatemailorder.com

1.Danu:  The Garsun Who Beat His Father.  All Things Considered.
2. Danu:
The Highest Hill in Sligo/Garrison Road/Reichswall Forest.When All is Said & Done.
3 Island Eddy: The Castle/The Nightingale. Island Eddy
4. Danu:   
Farewell Angelina.   When All is Said & Done
5. Goitse:
  The Biggest Little Journey.  Rosc
6. Mick Conneely & David Munnelly:   
       The Pride of Rockchapel/Mrs Cooty’s/Statia Donnelly. ‘Tis What It Is
7. Nancy Costello:  
John Brennan’s/George White’s Fave/The Mountain Road.   Magic of the Flute
8.
Sean Tyrrell/ Kevin Glackin & Ronan Browne: Dan O’Hara.         And So the Story Goes 
9. Caoimhin O’Fearghaill: 
The Humours of Cloyne/Whelan’s Old Sow. 
                 
Uilleann Piping from Waterford                 
10. Brian Hughes:  Golden Keyboard/John McKenna’s/The Eel in the Sink.  Whirlwind
11. Maurice Lennon:   The Road to Garrison/The Blackberry Blossom.  The Little Ones
12. Johnny Og Connolly & Brian McGrath
Paddy Ryan’s Dream/Jimmy Batty’s.
                 Dreaming Up the Tunes
13. Tim Dennehy:   Be Still As You are Beautiful.   Old Boots & Flying Sandals   
14. The Outside Track:   Dark Reels.   Rise Up

15. We Banjo 3:  
The Bunch of Green Rushes/Salt Creek.  Live in Galway                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

Direct download: Copperplate_Podcast_294.mp3
Category:Irish Traditional Music -- posted at: 6:40am EDT

                                     http://www.copperplatemailorder.com
                                    Copperplate Time 473
                               presented by Alan O'Leary
                            
www.copperplatemailorder.com                             

1. Bothy Band:  Green Groves/Flowers of Red Hill.   After Hours
2.
Tommy Fitzharris & Donal McCague: 
                
White Fairy/All About Weaving/The Prince’s Feather
The Bank of Turf
3. Dan Brouder & Angelina Carberry:
               
Pidgeon on the Gate/The Drawing Room.  A Waltz for Joy
4. Christy Moore:    A Different Kind of Love Song.     The Box Set

5. Catherine McEvoy: Elizabeth Kelly’s Fave/Kitty Come Down to Limerick.   The Home Ruler 
6. Sorcha Costello: Gan Ainm/Mo Ghrá Thú. The Primrose Lass
7. Delores Keane:
Far Away in Australia.    The Best of
8. Dervish:   
The Coolea Jigs.    A Celebration  

9. The Dublin Trio
: An Buachaill Dreoite/Jacky Tar/The Pride of Pimlico.  The Pride of Pimlico
10
. Liam Kelly:   Big Pat/Lady Gordon/Lady McDonald.  Sweetwood
11. Cillian Vallely & David Doocey:
            
The Worcester Reel/St Ruth’s Bush/Touch Her If You Dare.    The Yew & The Orchard
12. Liz & Yvonne Kane: 
           
Farewell to Eyrecourt/The Stone in the Field/Paddy Fahy’s. Side by Side                             
13. Derek Hickey & Macdara O’Faoláin:  Frahers/Garrett Barry’s.    Rogha Raelach Vol 1
14. Karen Ryan:
Galway Reel/The Musical Priest/Sailor on the Rock.  The Coast Road
15.
Richard Thompson:
  Devonside/Banish Misfortune.   Strict Tempo
16.
The Bucks
:  What A Time.  Dancin’ to the Ceili Band
17.
John McKenna & James Morrison:  Highland Skip/The Sailor’s Bonnet.   78 Compilation
18. John Carty & Mike McGoldrick:  
             
The Wind That Shakes the Barley/The Boyne Hunt/The Sandmount.  At Our Leisure
19. Eithne Ní Uallacháin:  Bilingua.  Bilingua
20. Bothy Band:  Green Groves/Flowers of Red Hill.   After Hours

Direct download: Copperplate_Time_473.mp3
Category:Irish Traditional Music -- posted at: 6:30am EDT